1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED SOFTWARE
  4. COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC
Commvault Systems Inc
XNAS: CVLT
169.371.56(0.93%)
897.2K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Commvault Systems Inc is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of CommVault Systems Inc Second Quarter Earnings Results for 2027See details

Commvault Systems Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Commvault Systems Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Commvault Systems Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

74.4

Score is 74.39, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

66.4

RSI is 66.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

71.8

MFI is 71.8, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

5.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

4.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

6.4

Commvault Systems Inc is currently at 6.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.3

Commvault Systems Inc is currently at 18.33 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

12.9

Commvault Systems Inc is currently at 12.91 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

91.6

Commvault Systems Inc is currently at 91.57 Day ROC(125)

Commvault Systems Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.56 (0.93%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    165.76172.51
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    10.46 (6.58%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    147.04172.51
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    22.96 (15.68%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    141.1172.51
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    29.13 (20.77%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    113.53172.51
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    73.79 (77.20%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    87.8172.51
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -0.69 (-0.41%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    71.75175.02
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    33.8 (24.93%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    103.12 (155.65%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    63.7200.68
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    93.1 (122.07%)
    169.37 (LTP)
    50.26200.68
    LowHigh

Commvault Systems Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Commvault Systems Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Commvault Systems Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Commvault Systems Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Commvault Systems Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
161.9
10 Day SMA
158.6
20 Day SMA
154.8
30 Day SMA
151.8
50 Day SMA
145.3
100 Day SMA
140.6
150 Day SMA
125.6
200 Day SMA
117.8

Commvault Systems Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Commvault Systems Inc is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
66.4
Stochastic Oscillator
90.9
CCI 20
216.1
Awesome Oscillator
11.4
Momentum Oscillator
12.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
5.3
Stochastic RSI
96.2
William
-12.3
Ultimate Oscillator
59.8

Commvault Systems Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
169.37
Open
167.81
High
172.51
Low
165.755
Close
169.37
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3179.42177.94171.23175.96
Resistance 2175.96175.22170.61173.38
Resistance 1172.67171.18169.99171.79
Pivot Point169.21168.47169.21169.21
Support 1165.92164.44168.75166.63
Support 2162.46161.72168.13165.04
Support 3159.17157.68167.51162.46

Commvault Systems Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.2
3 Month
0.88
1 Year
0.48
3 Year
0.03

Commvault Systems Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.88.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite